YMCA Leadership

Staff at the YMCA of the Pikes Peak Region

 
Passionate.
Dedicated. Nurturing. Genuine.
 

Executive and senior staff at the Y work to deliver and grow quality programs and services in communities throughout Colorado Springs, Falcon, Fountain and Monument.

President and CEO Boyd Williams thanks the following Association Staff for providing support to all centers in the Pikes Peak Region and for carrying out the policies and vision set by the Y’s board of directors. Call, drop by or email us. We are here to help you!

Key Leadership Staff

 

Boyd Williams
President & CEO
Boyd Williams

Jeff Peterson
Executive Vice President/COO
Jeff Peterson

Lisa Austin
Senior Vice President
Lisa Austin

Scott Christian
Vice President of Finance/CFO
Scott Christian


 Vice President/Chief Development and Marketing Officer
Theresa McDonough

Jamie_Holstein
Vice President of Programming
Jamie Holstein

Gloria_Winters
 Chief Medical Officer
Gloria Winters

Support Leadership Staff

 

Shannon Bertram
District Executive Director
Shannon Bertram

Natalie Kosatschkow
Executive Director of Membership, Shared Services and Project Management
Natalie Kosatschkow

Candice Hettich
Director of Business Operations
Candice Hettich

Carolyn_Tinsley
Executive Director of Childcare
Carolyn Tinsley

Stephanie_DixonSenior Director of Aquatics
Stephanie Dixon

Jason Pearce
Director of Risk & Property Management
Jason Pearce

Sonny Adkins
YMCA Camp Shady Brook Executive Director
Sonny Adkins

Shelley Haenze
Director of Executive Offices
Shelley Haenze

Wendy Becker
IT Director
Wendy Becker

Daren Girling
Senior Director of Sports
Daren Girling

Elena Dyer
Controller
Elena Dyer

Nicholas Eimer
Aquatics Facilities/Safety Compliance Officer
Nicholas Eimer

Mary_SwantekPrograms and Operations Director
Mary Swantek

Board of Directors

  

Our influential and dedicated board of directors officers and members are passionate about strengthening the foundations of our community.

OFFICERS

 

Jay Kloster

Treasurer
Erikson Brown & Kloster PC

Mary Fagnant

Vice Chair
Qualtek Manufacturing

Sharie Flanagan

Secretary
Ent Credit Union

Brian Risley

Board Chair
CRP Architects

Walt Glover

Immediate Past Chair
United States Olympic Endowment

Members

 

Charles (Chuck) Anderson, Pacific Architects and Engineers 
Aram Benyamin, Colorado Springs Utilities
Karen Brofft, D38
Mike Buth, El Pomar Foundation
Mike Callicrate, Ranch Foods Direct
Jason Doyle, UMB Bank
Gary Feffer, Fountain Colony Co
Brandon Gould, President and Founder of Hustl LLC
Mark Hartman
Al Holland, Pastor Divine Spirit Baptist Church
Bill Kappel, Applied Weather Associates
Kevin Kaveney, Northwestern Mutual

Phil Lane, Mesa-Mar LLC
Bill Lueck, Centura Health
Cathy Matthews-Kane, Country Club of Colorado
Pam McManus, Peak Vista CHC
C.J. Moore, Retired
Evan Pappas, KOAA
Dan Steever, The Gazette
Troy Stubbings, Kaiser Permanente
Shawn Thompson, BBVA Compass
Jim Tooley, USA Basketball
Steve Woodford, WCM Industries

kids playing ball

Proud Sponsors & Partners

Accreditation Partners